Cross Country

Cross Country

Springdale High School Cross Country

Announcements

Cross Country Schedule

Springdale vs Shiloh Christian Inv.
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 3
8:00 AM
Shiloh Christian at Shiloh Christian
Springdale at Elkins Invitational
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 10
8:00 AM
Elkins at Elkins
Springdale at MSSU Southern Stampede
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 17
9:00 AM
TBA at TBAVARSITY
Springdale at Siloam Springs
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 17
10:00 AM
Siloam Springs at Siloam SpringsJ.V.
Berryville Back 40 Invitational
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 24
10:00 AM
Berryville at Berryville
Chile Pepper Festival
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 1
10:00 AM
TBA at TBA
Springdale Schools Inv.
HOME
SAT. OCT. 8
8:00 AM
TBA TBA
Springdale at Van Buren
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 15
8:00 AM
Van Buren at Van BurenJ.V.
Springdale at Lake Hamilton
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 15
9:00 AM
Lake Hamilton at Lake Hamilton VARSITY
Springdale vs Rogers Mountie - Classic (6A West Conf.)
AWAY
TUE. OCT. 25
4:00 PM
Rogers at Rogers
Springdale (Girls) 6A State Meet
AWAY
THU. NOV. 3
11:30 AM
TBA at TBAVARSITY
Springdale (Boys) 6A State Meet
AWAY
THU. NOV. 3
12:15 PM
TBA at TBAVARSITY

Cross Country Schedule

Springdale vs Shiloh Christian Inv.
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 3
8:00 AM
Shiloh Christian at Shiloh Christian
Springdale at Elkins Invitational
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 10
8:00 AM
Elkins at Elkins
Springdale at MSSU Southern Stampede
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 17
9:00 AM
TBA at TBAVARSITY
Springdale at Siloam Springs
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 17
10:00 AM
Siloam Springs at Siloam SpringsJ.V.
Berryville Back 40 Invitational
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 24
10:00 AM
Berryville at Berryville
Chile Pepper Festival
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 1
10:00 AM
TBA at TBA
Springdale Schools Inv.
HOME
SAT. OCT. 8
8:00 AM
TBA TBA
Springdale at Van Buren
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 15
8:00 AM
Van Buren at Van BurenJ.V.
Springdale at Lake Hamilton
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 15
9:00 AM
Lake Hamilton at Lake Hamilton VARSITY
Springdale vs Rogers Mountie - Classic (6A West Conf.)
AWAY
TUE. OCT. 25
4:00 PM
Rogers at Rogers
Springdale (Girls) 6A State Meet
AWAY
THU. NOV. 3
11:30 AM
TBA at TBAVARSITY
Springdale (Boys) 6A State Meet
AWAY
THU. NOV. 3
12:15 PM
TBA at TBAVARSITY

Cross Country Rosters

Num Name Class
-Jaritza Rivera
-Adrian Sierra
-Christoper Navarrete
-Miguel Medina
-Angel Martinez
-Adrian Hernandez
-CJ Grandados
-Tyler Masa
-Brandon Ramos
-Abigail Eggers
-Abigail Loera
-Angel Cordero
-Azael Manjarrez
-Brianna Solis
-Landon Phillips
-Daniel Eddy
-Kevin Sanchez-Ayala
-Lluvia Chagoya
-Jacqueline Zaragoza
-Jasmine Zamudio
-Jennifer Salas
-Jesus Acosta
-Joaquin Martinez
-Jocelyn Pina
-Jose Ayala-Razo
-Jose Barroso
-Jose Llanito
-Julio Manjarrez
-Kate Rodriguez
-Luis Renc
-Danielle Morse
-Cristal Barroso
-Sandra Gonzalez
-Leslee Lopez-LaFarga
-Gisselle Calderon
-Mayra Araujo
-Victor Rangel

Staff

Adam Bumsted
Adam Bumsted

Head Coach

Godfrey Siamusiye
Godfrey Siamusiye

Head Coach

SPONSORS

Allied
Arvest
Car-Mart
Children
Clay Maxey
Core Architects
Engineering Services Inc.
First Security
Harps
Legacy National Bank
Mclarty Daniel
Northwest Health
Ozarks Go
Slims Chicken
Storms Orthodontics
Tim Pruitt Insurance
Tyson
Under Armour