Cross Country

Cross Country

Springdale High School Cross Country

Announcements

Cross Country Schedule

Springdale vs Shiloh Christian Inv.
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 4
8:00 AM
Shiloh Christian at Shiloh Christian
Springdale vs Elkins Inv.
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 11
8:00 AM
Elkins at Elkins
Springdale vs MSSU Southern Stampede
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 18
10:00 AM
TBA at TBAVARSITY
Springdale vs Siloam Springs
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 18
10:00 AM
Siloam Springs at Siloam SpringsJ.V.
Berryville Back 40 Invitational
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 25
10:00 AM
Berryville at Berryville
Chile Pepper Festival
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 2
10:00 AM
TBA at TBA
Springdale vs Springdale Schools Inv.
HOME
SAT. OCT. 9
9:00 AM
TBA TBA
Springdale vs Van Buren
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 16
8:00 AM
Van Buren at Van BurenJ.V.
Springdale vs Lake Hamilton
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 16
9:00 AM
Lake Hamilton at Lake Hamilton VARSITY
Springdale vs Rogers Mountie - Classic (6A West Conf.)
AWAY
TUE. OCT. 26
4:00 PM
Rogers at Rogers
Springdale (Girls) 6A State Meet
TBA
THU. NOV. 4
9:00 AM
TBA TBAVARSITY
Springdale (Boys) 6A State Meet
TBA
THU. NOV. 4
9:45 AM
TBA TBAVARSITY

Cross Country Schedule

Springdale vs Shiloh Christian Inv.
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 4
8:00 AM
Shiloh Christian at Shiloh Christian
Springdale vs Elkins Inv.
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 11
8:00 AM
Elkins at Elkins
Springdale vs MSSU Southern Stampede
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 18
10:00 AM
TBA at TBAVARSITY
Springdale vs Siloam Springs
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 18
10:00 AM
Siloam Springs at Siloam SpringsJ.V.
Berryville Back 40 Invitational
AWAY
SAT. SEP. 25
10:00 AM
Berryville at Berryville
Chile Pepper Festival
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 2
10:00 AM
TBA at TBA
Springdale vs Springdale Schools Inv.
HOME
SAT. OCT. 9
9:00 AM
TBA TBA
Springdale vs Van Buren
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 16
8:00 AM
Van Buren at Van BurenJ.V.
Springdale vs Lake Hamilton
AWAY
SAT. OCT. 16
9:00 AM
Lake Hamilton at Lake Hamilton VARSITY
Springdale vs Rogers Mountie - Classic (6A West Conf.)
AWAY
TUE. OCT. 26
4:00 PM
Rogers at Rogers
Springdale (Girls) 6A State Meet
TBA
THU. NOV. 4
9:00 AM
TBA TBAVARSITY
Springdale (Boys) 6A State Meet
TBA
THU. NOV. 4
9:45 AM
TBA TBAVARSITY

Cross Country Rosters

Num Name Class
-Mayra Araujo
-Gisselle Calderon
-Abigail Eggers
-Abigail Loera
-Angel Cordero
-Azael Manjarrez
-Brianna Solis
-Dani Ordonez
-Daniel Eddy
-Daniel Goff
-Esperanza Trejo
-Isaicc Ibarra
-Jacqueline Zaragoza
-Jasmine Zamudio
-Jennifer Salas
-Jesus Acosta
-Joaquin Martinez
-Jonathan Calderon
-Jose Ayala-Razo
-Jose Barroso
-Jose Llanito
-Julio Manjarrez
-Kate Rodriguez
-Luis Renc
-Maleah Wofford
-Maria Orduna
-Michelle Galvan
-Rubi Gonzalez
-Sandra Gonzalez
-Sharon Ramirez
-Thalia Hernandez-Astello
-Trevor Tompkins
-Victor Rangel

Staff

Adam Bumsted
Adam Bumsted

Head Coach

Godfrey Siamusiye
Godfrey Siamusiye

Head Coach

SPONSORS

Adidas
Allied
Arvest
Car-Mart
Children
Clay Maxey
Core Architects
Excite Fundraising
First Security
Harps
Legacy National Bank
Lindsey
Mclarty Daniel
Northwest Health
Ozarks Go
Slims Chicken
Storms Orthodontics
Tim Pruitt Insurance
Tyson
Under Armour